• <meter id="66161"></meter>
      <cite id="66161"><p id="66161"><tbody id="66161"></tbody></p></cite>

        友趣棋牌

        News

        Moscow Open 2012

        On Saturday 28th of January the main tournaments of RSSU International Chess Cup “Moscow Open 2012” have started. Struggle for prize-winning places was entered by 1470 chess players from 26 countries of the world, including 95 international grandmasters and 70 international masters.

        Top results round 1

        1 Chigaev Maksim  ½ - ½  GM Inarkiev Ernesto  

        2 GM Andreikin Dmitry 1 - 0 IM Yandarbiev Ruslan

        3 IM Akshayraj Kore  ½ - ½  GM Bu Xiangzhi

        4 GM Khismatullin Denis 1 - 0 IM Borisenko Andrei

        5 Aitbayev Aslan 0 - 1 GM Timofeev Artyom  

        6 GM Bartel Mateusz 1 - 0 FM Mokshanov Alexey

        7 FM Glidzhain Gor 0 - 1 GM Iordachescu Viorel

        8 GM Kurnosov Igor 1 - 0 FM Gorkavij Vadim

        9 IM Gorbatov Alexej 0 - 1 GM Ni Hua

        10 GM Khairullin Ildar 1 - 0 IM Aldokhin Ivan

        Top Results Round 2

        1 GM Gavrilov Alexei 2498 0 - 1 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2688

        2 IM Goganov Aleksey 2497 ½ - ½ GM Khismatullin Denis 2664

        3 GM Timofeev Artyom 2659 1 - 0 IM Looshnikov Nikolai 2497

        4 GM Dobrov Vladimir 2496 0 - 1 GM Bartel Mateusz 2658

        5 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2651 1 - 0 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam 2492

        6 IM Krylov Mikhail 2490 1 - 0 GM Kurnosov Igor 2648

        7 GM Ni Hua 2641 1 - 0 GM Cori Jorge 2489

        8 IM Kovalev Denis 2481 ½ - ½ GM Khairullin Ildar 2638

        9 Predke Alexandr 2467 0 - 1 GM Lysyj Igor 2633

        10 GM Volkov Sergey 2633 1 - 0 IM Demidov Mikhail 2451

        Top results Round 3

        1 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2688 ½ - ½ GM Kovchan Alexander 2565 

        2 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2549 1 - 0 GM Timofeev Artyom 2659 

        3 GM Bartel Mateusz 2658 ½ - ½ GM Romanishin Oleg M 2541 

        4 GM Gabrielian Artur 2545 0 - 1 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2651 

        5 GM Kornev Alexei 2530 ½ - ½ GM Ni Hua 2641 

        6 GM Lysyj Igor 2633 ½ - ½ GM Lu Shanglei 2516 

        7 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2522 ½ - ½ GM Volkov Sergey 2633 

        8 GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618 1 - 0 IM Bogdanovich Stanislav 2513 

        9 IM Gunina Valentina 2510 0 - 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2612 

        10 GM Chernobay Artem 2500 0 - 1 GM Savchenko Boris 2609 

        Top results Round 4

        1 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2651 1 - 0 GM Geller Jakov 2565

        2 GM Bezgodov Alexei 2500 ½ - ½ GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618

        3 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2612 ½ - ½ GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2549

        4 GM Savchenko Boris 2609 ½ - ½ GM Dubov Daniil 2498

        5 GM Maletin Pavel 2575 0 - 1 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2689

        6 GM Romanishin Oleg M 2541 ½ - ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry 2688

        7 GM Kovchan Alexander 2565 ½ - ½ GM Bartel Mateusz 2658

        8 GM Ni Hua 2641 1 - 0 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2522

        9 IM Tarlev Konstantin 2523 0 - 1 GM Lysyj Igor 2633

        10 GM Volkov Sergey 2633 0 - 1 GM Kornev Alexei 2530

        Top results Round 5

        1 GM Lysyj Igor 2633 1 - 0 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2651

        2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2689 1 - 0 GM Bezgodov Alexei 2500

        3 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2549 ½ - ½ GM Ni Hua 2641

        4 GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618 1 - 0 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2598

        5 GM Kornev Alexei 2530 ½ - ½ GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2612

        6 Eliseev Urii 2435 ½ - ½ GM Savchenko Boris 2609

        7 GM Dubov Daniil 2498 ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2670

        8 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2688 1 - 0 GM Tukhaev Adam 2537

        9 GM Lastin Alexander 2538 1 - 0 GM Timofeev Artyom 2659

        10 GM Bartel Mateusz 2658 1 - 0 GM Lu Shanglei 2516

        Top results Round 6

        1 GM Lysyj Igor 2633 ½ ½ - ½ GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2689

        2 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2651 0 - 1 GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618

        3 IM Venkatesh M R 2499 ½ - ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry 2688

        4 GM Dubov Daniil 2498 ½ - ½ GM Bartel Mateusz 2658

        5 GM Ni Hua 2641 1 - 0 GM Gabrielian Artur 2545

        6 GM Socko Bartosz 2636 1 - 0 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2549

        7 IM Goganov Aleksey 2497 ½ - ½ GM Romanov Evgeny 2628

        8 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2612 0 - 1 GM Lastin Alexander 2538

        9 GM Savchenko Boris 2609 ½ - ½ GM Kornev Alexei 2530

        10 GM Kovchan Alexander 2565 1 - 0 GM Krapivin Alexander 2445

        Top results Round 7

        1 GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618 1 - 0 GM Ni Hua 2641

        2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2689 1 - 0 GM Kovchan Alexander 2565

        3 GM Lastin Alexander 2538 ½ - ½ GM Socko Bartosz 2636

        4 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2688 0 - 1 GM Lysyj Igor 2633

        5 GM Frolyanov Dmitry 2555 ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2670

        6 GM Bartel Mateusz 2658 ½ - ½ IM Venkatesh M R 2499

        7 GM Romanov Evgeny 2628 ½ - ½ GM Dubov Daniil 2498

        8 GM Savchenko Boris 2609 ½ - ½ IM Goganov Aleksey 2497

        9 GM Kornev Alexei 2530 ½ - ½ GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2598

        10 Eliseev Urii 2435 1 - 0 GM Korotylev Alexey 2580

        Top results Round 8

        1 GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618 ½ - ½ GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2689

        2 GM Socko Bartosz 2636 ½ - ½ GM Lysyj Igor 2633

        3 Eliseev Urii 2435 ½ - ½ GM Lastin Alexander 2538

        4 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2670 ½ - ½ GM Deviatkin Andrei 2574

        5 GM Maletin Pavel 2575 1 - 0 GM Khismatullin Denis 2664

        6 GM Chadaev Nikolai 2556 ½ - ½ GM Bartel Mateusz 2658

        7 GM Ni Hua 2641 ½ - ½ GM Frolyanov Dmitry 2555

        8 GM Dubov Daniil 2498 ½ - ½ GM Khairullin Ildar 2638

        9 GM Kovchan Alexander 2565 ½ - ½ GM Romanov Evgeny 2628

        10 IM Goganov Aleksey 2497 ½ - ½ GM Bocharov Dmitry 2611

        Top results Round 9

        1 GM Lysyj Igor 2633 1 - 0 GM Kokarev Dmitry 2618

        2 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2689 ½ - ½ GM Socko Bartosz 2636

        3 GM Lastin Alexander 2538 ½ - ½ GM Maletin Pavel 2575

        4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2658 0 - 1 Eliseev Urii 2435

        5 GM Gabrielian Artur 2545 ½ - ½ GM Bu Xiangzhi 2670

        6 GM Deviatkin Andrei 2574 1 - 0 GM Timofeev Artyom 2659

        7 GM Kurnosov Igor 2648 1 - 0  GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. 2589

        8 IM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2513 ½ - ½ GM Ni Hua 2641

        9 GM Khairullin Ildar 2638 ½ - ½ IM Demchenko Anton 2578

        10 GM Volkov Sergey 2633 ½ - ½ GM Kovchan Alexander 2565

        Moscow Open closing ceremony

        Final standings


        1 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2633 7,5, 2-4 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2689 7, GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2618 7, Eliseev Urii RUS 2435 7, 5-14 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2575 6,5, GM Lastin Alexander RUS 2538, GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2612, GM Socko Bartosz POL 2636, GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2598, GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2498, GM Chadaev Nikolai RUS 2556, GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2628, GM Kurnosov Igor RUS 2648, GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2574 6,5...

        Yaroslav Zherebukh won the 2012 edition of the RSSU Grandmaster Cup in Moscow. He finished a full point ahead of top seeded Maxim Matlakov. In the women section of the RSSU Grandmaster tournament winner is Nino Batsiashvili. She finished with 7,0/9, half a point ahead of the Belarus champion Nastassia Ziaziulkina and a full point ahead of Karina Szczepkowska-Horowska.



        友趣棋牌