• <meter id="66161"></meter>
      <cite id="66161"><p id="66161"><tbody id="66161"></tbody></p></cite>

        友趣棋牌

        News

        10th Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2012

        The major event of the Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - the Gibraltar Masters - got underway at the Caleta Hotel. This is the tenth in the series of major international chess events held on the Rock and the second one to be sponsored by Tradewise Insurance. Last year winner Michael Adams may have some hard time to keep his title with such guest stars like Svidler, Polgar, Hou, Mamedyarov or Shirov.

        Top results of Round 1:

        1 GM Svidler Peter 2749 1 - 0 IM Houska Jovanka 2414

        2 IM Molina Roberto Junio Brito 2415 0 - 1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747

        3 GM Adams Michael 2724 1 - 0 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426

        4 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2431 0 - 1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2717

        5 GM Le Quang Liem 2714 1 - 0 IM Karim Ismael 2405

        6 IM Astaneh Lopez Alex 2414 0 - 1 GM Polgar Judit 2710

        7 GM Shirov Alexei 2710 1/2-1/2 IM Lyrberg Patrik 2435

        8 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2422 0 - 1 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704

        9 GM Sutovsky Emil 2703 0 - 1 IM Hanley Craig A 2421

        10 IM Lund Silas 2414 0 - 1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700

        Top results of Round 2

        1 GM Jussupow Artur 2569 1/2-1/2 GM Svidler Peter 2749

        2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747 1 - 0 GM Nabaty Tamir 2563

        3 GM Berg Emanuel 2550 0 - 1 GM Adams Michael 2724

        4 GM Almasi Zoltan 2717 1 - 0 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2558

        5 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G 2531 0 - 1 GM Le Quang Liem 2714

        6 GM Polgar Judit 2710 1 - 0 GM Ikonnikov Vyacheslav 2531

        7 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704 1 - 0 GM Pavlovic Milos 2531

        8 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700 1 - 0 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2524

        9 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2523 0 - 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700

        10 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2699 1/2-1/2 IM Zatonskih Anna 2506

        Top results of Round 3

        1 GM Short Nigel D 2677 1 - 0 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747

        2 GM Adams Michael 2724 1 - 0 GM Fridman Daniel 2660

        3 GM Hou Yifan 2605 1 - 0 GM Almasi Zoltan 2717

        4 GM Le Quang Liem 2714 1/2-1/2 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2650

        5 GM Howell David W L 2603 1/2-1/2 GM Polgar Judit 2710

        6 GM Koneru Humpy 2589 1/2-1/2 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704

        7 GM Kulaots Kaido 2581 1/2-1/2 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700

        8 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700 1/2-1/2 GM David Alberto 2598

        9 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2683 0 - 1 GM Brunello Sabino 2581

        10 GM Felgaer Ruben 2571 1 - 0 GM Bologan Viktor 2680

        Top results of Round 4

        1 GM Hou Yifan 2605 1/2-1/2 GM Adams Michael 2724

        2 GM Brunello Sabino 2581 1/2-1/2 GM Short Nigel D 2677

        3 GM Le Quang Liem 2714 1 - 0  GM Felgaer Ruben 2571

        4 GM Polgar Judit 2710 1/2-1/2 GM Koneru Humpy 2589

        5 GM David Alberto 2598 1/2-1/2 GM Shirov Alexei 2710

        6 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704 1 - 0 GM Kulaots Kaido 2581 7

        GM Movsesian Sergei 2700 1 - 0 GM Jussupow Artur 2569

        8 IM Muzychuk Anna 2580 0 - 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700

        9 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2650 0 - 1 GM Gopal G N 2566

        Top results of Round 5

        1 GM Adams Michael 2724 1 - 0 GM Brunello Sabino 2581

        2 GM Short Nigel D 2677 ½ - ½ GM Le Quang Liem 2714

        3 GM Gopal G N 2566 1 - 0 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704

        4 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2535 1 - 0 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700

        5 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700 1 - 0 GM Hou Yifan 2605

        6 GM Almasi Zoltan 2717 ½ - ½ GM Rapport Richard 2543

        7 GM Svidler Peter 2749 ½ - ½ GM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2537

        8 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747 1 - 0 IM Huschenbeth Niclas 2518

        9 GM Kanep Meelis 2509 0 - 1 GM Polgar Judit 27100

        10 7 GM Shirov Alexei 2710 ½ - ½ GM Gallagher Joseph G 2505

        Top results of Round 6

        1 GM Gopal G N 2566 ½ - ½ GM Adams Michael 2724

        2 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2535 ½ ½ - ½ GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700

        3 GM Erdos Viktor 2634 0 - 1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747

        4 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2617 ½ - ½ GM Le Quang Liem 2714

        5 GM Polgar Judit 2710 ½ - ½ GM Felgaer Ruben 2571

        6 GM Howell David W L 2603 1 - 0 GM Sutovsky Emil 2703

        7 GM David Alberto 2598 ½ - ½ GM Bologan Viktor 2680

        8 GM Koneru Humpy 2589 0 - 1 GM Short Nigel D 2677

        9 GM Negi Parimarjan 2641 1 - 0 GM Rapport Richard 2543

        10 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704 ½ - ½ GM El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2497

        Top results of Round 7

        1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747 ½ - ½ GM Negi Parimarjan 2641

        2 GM Adams Michael 2724 1 - 0 GM Howell David W 2603

        3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700 ½ - ½ GM Gopal G N 2566

        4 GM Short Nigel D 2677 ½ - ½ GM Dzagnidze Nana 2535

        5 GM Almasi Zoltan 2717 1 - 0 GM David Alberto 2598

        6 GM Le Quang Liem 2714 1 - 0 GM Nabaty Tamir 2563

        7 GM Hou Yifan 2605 1 - 0 GM Polgar Judit 2710

        8 GM Felgaer Ruben 2571 0 - 1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700

        9 GM El Debs Felipe De Cresce 2497 ½ - ½ GM Bologan Viktor 2680

        10 GM Salem A R Saleh 2505 ½ - ½ GM Akobian Varuzhan 2617

        Top Results of Round 8

        1 GM Adams Michael 2724 ½ - ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747

        2 GM Short Nigel D 2677 ½ - ½ GM Almasi Zoltan 2717

        3 GM Hou Yifan 2605 1 - 0 GM Le Quang Liem 2714

        4 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700 ½ - ½ GM Gopal G N 2566

        5 GM Negi Parimarjan 2641 ½ - ½ GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700

        6 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2535 0 - 1 GM Svidler Peter 2749

        7 GM Jussupow Artur 2569 5 0 - 1 GM Shirov Alexei 2710

        8 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704 0 - 1 GM Howell David W L 2603

        9 GM Zhu Chen 2472 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Sutovsky Emil 2703

        10 GM Bologan Viktor 2680 1 - 0 GM Koneru Humpy 2589

        Top results of Round 9

        1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2717 ½ - ½ GM Adams Michael 2724

        2 GM Shirov Alexei 2710 0 - 1 GM Hou Yifan 2605

        3 GM Svidler Peter 2749 ½ - ½ GM Negi Parimarjan 2641

        4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747 1 - 0 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2617

        5 GM Howell David W L 2603 ½ - ½ GM Movsesian Sergei 2700

        6 GM Rapport Richard 2543 0 - 1 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700

        7 GM Gopal G N 2566 0 - 1 GM Bologan Viktor 2680

        8 GM Salem A R Saleh 2505 0 - 1 GM Short Nigel D 2677

        9 GM Le Quang Liem 2714 1 - 0 IM Muzychuk Anna 2580

        10 GM Kulaots Kaido 2581 ½ - ½ GM Polgar Judit 2710

        Top results Round 10

        1 GM Hou Yifan 2605 ½ - ½ GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2747

        2 GM Bologan Viktor 2680 ½ - ½ GM Adams Michael 2724

        3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2700 0 - 1 GM Short Nigel D 2677

        4 GM Movsesian Sergei 2700 ½ - ½ GM Svidler Peter 2749

        5 GM Gustafsson Jan 2643 ½ - ½ GM Almasi Zoltan 2717

        6 GM Negi Parimarjan 2641 ½ - ½ GM Le Quang Liem 2714

        7 GM Erdos Viktor 2634 0 - 1 GM Sutovsky Emil 2703

        8 GM Howell David W L 2603 ½ - ½ GM Shirov Alexei 2710

        9 GM Polgar Judit 2710 1 - 0 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2558

        10 GM Laznicka Viktor 2704 1 - 0 GM Rapport Richard 2543

        Hou Yifan-Judith Polgar

        Final standings :


        1 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2677 and GM Hou Yifan CHN 2605 8.0, 3-6 GM Adams Michael ENG 2724, GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2747, GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2680, GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2703 7.5, 7-23 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2714, GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2717, GM Howell David W L ENG 2603, 10 GM Sasikiran Krishnan IND 2700 7, ...


        友趣棋牌